KSC Find us on FacebookEngland Squash   Knutsford Sports Club
  To become a sponsor or partner, click here

 

Hall of Fame

Latest News:  Open Day Saturday 21st September 2019 Posted on 20/06/2019
Latest News:  Social and Fundraising Posts - Volunteers Needed Posted on 19/06/2019
Latest News:  Charles Keeble Northern Cup - 15-16 June 2019 Posted on 19/06/2019
Latest News:  Courts Closed for Electrical Work on Friday 28th June Posted on 17/06/2019

Knutsford Teams - North West Counties Performance

 

2018-19 Third Team Winners Division 5 South
  Fourth Team Runners Up Division 5 Central South
2017-18 First Team Runners Up Division 3 South East
2016-17 Fourth Team Runners Up Division 5 Central South
2015-16 First Team Winners Division 4 South
  Third Team Runners Up Division 5 South
2013-14 Third Team Runners Up Division 5 South
2012-13 Second Team Runners Up Division 4 South
2011-12 Second Team Runners Up Division 4 South
2010-11 Third Team Winners Division 5 South
2007-08 Second Team Runners Up Division 4 South
  Third Team Winners Division 5 Central South
2003-04 Second Team Winners Division 4 South
  Fourth Team Runners Up Division 5 South

Club Championship

Year Winner Runner up
2018/19 Dave Waring Graham Woods
2017/18  James Woods George Keeble
2016/17  George Keeble Dave Waring
2015/16 Justin Risley Dave Waring
2014/15 Mark Strefford Justin Risley
2013/14 Justin Risley Dave Waring
2012/13 Liam McIlveen Steve Costello
2011/12 Liam McIlveen Chris Smith
2010/11 Chris Smith John Burke
2009/10 John Burke Chris Smith
2008/09 Chris Smith Greg Marshall
2007/08 John Burke Mark Strefford
2006/07 John Burke Keith Edminson
2005/06 John Burke Dave Waring
2004/05 Nigel Uttley Perry Russell
2003/04 Keith Edminson  
2002/03 Steve Glenton  
2001/02 Glen Faulkner  
2000/01 Keith Edminson  

Club Championship - Plate

Year Winner Runner up
2018/19 Dave Smith David O'Brien
2017/18 John Burke  
2016/17 Not played  
2015/16  Not played  
2014/15 Chris Jump / Khaled Balabil / Tony Hindley 
2013/14  Greg Marshall  
2012/13 Gary Cashmore Tony Hindley
2011/12 David Waring Gary Cashmore
2010/11 Steve O'Hare Tim Slater
2009/10 Tony Hindley Justin Risley
2008/09 Justin Risley Nicholas Whittle
2007/08 Bill Jackson Geoff Dalton
2006/07 Guy Hill Bob Morrissey
2005/06 Not played  
2004/05 James Molloy  

Club Handicap

 
Year Winner Runner up
2018/19    
2017/18 Dave Waring Will McLeod
2016/17 James Woods Dave Waring
2015/16 George Keeble Simon Whitaker
2014/15 George Keeble Dave Smith
2013/14 Tony Hindley Richard Holmes
2012/13 Steve Costello Steven O'Hare
2011/12 Steve Costello Gary Cahmore
2010/11 Steven O'Hare Dave Waring
2009/10 Roger Snape Peter Dixon
2008/09 Dave Waring John Burke
2007/08 Guy Hill Greg Marshall
2006/07 Guy Hill Graham Woods
2005/06 Craig Young John Ward
2004/05 Gary Cashmore Nick Maxwell
2003/04 Stuart Hopkins Dave Waring
2002/03 Guy Hill  
2001/02 John Walsh  
2000/01 John Walsh  

Club Handicap - Plate

 
Year Winner Runner up
2018/19    
2006 - date Not played  
2006/07 Guy Hill  
2005/06 Tim Slater Roger Snape
2004/05  Not played  
2003/04 Mark Buckley  
2002/03 Richard Lockett  
2001/02 Guy Hill  
2000/01 Bill Jackson  

Summer Cup

 
Year Winner Runner up
2019    
2018 Daltons Iron Men  
2017  Vintage Superior  
2012-16  Not recorded  
2011 Rogues  
2010 Woodvale  
2009 The A Team  
2008 Dream Team  
2007 Dream Team  
2006 Dream Team  

Junior Championship

 
Year Winner Runner up
2011/12 - date Not played  
2010/11 Jack Paley Oliver Paley
2009/10 Jack Paley Peter Welch
2008/09 James Branham Jack Paley
2007/08 James Hill Jack Paley
2006/07 Mark Roddis Oliver Paley
2005/06 Antonio Spinola Richard Crawford
2004/05 Antonio Spinola Richard Crawford
2003/04   Antonio Spinola
2002/03   Antonio Spinola
2001/02   David O'Brien

Junior Handicap

 
Year Winner Runner up
2006/07 - date Not played  
2005/06 Antonio Spinola Martin Swinton
2004/05 Antonio Spinola John Stimpson
2003/04 TBC James Howard

Junior County Representation

 

2018-19 Cheshire U15  Charles Keeble
  England Aspire Programme Charles Keeble
2017-18 Cheshire U17 George Keeble, Tom Woods, James Woods
2016-17 Cheshire U17 George Keeble, Tom Woods, James Woods
  Cheshire U13 Charles Keeble
2015-16 Cheshire U15 George Keeble, Tom Woods, James Woods